Test Equipment & Tools for NBN Unify

As the NBN Network build draws to completion, all focus is now on the maintenance of the Network.

This maintenance project is called NBN UNIFY commenced September, 2020 with Downer, Service Stream and Ventia all being awarded long-term Unified Field Operations contracts by NBN Co Limited (NBN).

Field Technicians working on NBN UNIFY are required to be multi-skilled to work on Optical Fibre, Copper and HFC technologies within NBN's Network Infrastructure and End-Customer's Home & Business environments.

Contractor Essentials / TMG Test Equipment supplies quality and reliable Test Equipment and Tools required to effectively find & fix faults within NBN's multi-technology network.



In Stock

GASALERT MICROCLIP XL KIT

MicroClip XL "4 Gas" Detector (Full kit with 2 chargers, aspirator pump and case)

RRP $1,278.00 ex. GST

$895.00 ex. GST
($984.50 inc. GST)

30% OFF

In Stock

FST-83A

Digital Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

$3,980.00 ex. GST
($4,378.00 inc. GST)
In Stock

ONX620-HFC-TMG-BV

OneExpert Multifunction HFC Tester - ONX-620

RRP $4,440.00 ex. GST

$3,996.00 ex. GST
($4,395.60 inc. GST)

10% OFF

KI6102AA-APC

Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC, AA Batteries

Ships in approximately 7 Days
Lead time confirmation will be provided within 2 business days
$599.00 ex. GST
($658.90 inc. GST)

KI6171

Fibre Optic Fiber Identifier (Tone) + 4 Fiber Chucks

Ships in approximately 7 Days
Lead time confirmation will be provided within 2 business days
$709.00 ex. GST
($779.90 inc. GST)

FBPT-ULC-A6S

LC-APC Inspection Tip - Bulkhead Square Angled 60 Degrees

Ships in approximately 4 Weeks
Lead time confirmation will be provided within 2 business days
$1,113.89 ex. GST
($1,225.28 inc. GST)

FTTC INSTALLATION ASSISTA

Installation Assistant for FTTC Installations

Ships in approximately 1 Weeks
Lead time confirmation will be provided within 2 business days
$1,750.00 ex. GST
($1,925.00 inc. GST)
In Stock

Fibre

SAVER-SCAPC

Premium Grade OTDR Fibre Port Saver - 0dB Singlemode SC/APC

$88.00 ex. GST
($96.80 inc. GST)
In Stock

FL-ECO-150M

Launch Lead, 150m, Singlemode, SC/A Connectors

$349.00 ex. GST
($383.90 inc. GST)

AMP-TIP

Suits ADTRANS DPU Tails, Amphenol Connectors

Ships in approximately 10 Days
Lead time confirmation will be provided within 2 business days
$500.00 ex. GST
($550.00 inc. GST)
In Stock

FBPT-COD-L

Tip, OptiTap Single Fibre for Fibre Inspection Probe

RRP $566.83 ex. GST

$340.00 ex. GST
($374.00 inc. GST)

40% OFF

FBPT-COD-MTA

Tip, OptiTip Ribbon APC Plug & Receptacle for Fibre Inspection Probe

Ships in approximately 4 Weeks
Lead time confirmation will be provided within 2 business days

RRP $1,200.00 ex. GST

$1,194.16 ex. GST
($1,313.58 inc. GST)

0% OFF