Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC, AA Batteries

    A PON power meter is used at FTTH / PON service turn-up or maintenance to perform a live test with the OLT equipment.

      More Information.

      • Premium In-lIne PON power meter
      • Compact, rugged and light weight
      • External software for recording results and setting thresholds
      • Fast reading and settling time
      • 100 test memory & real time clock
      • Sunlight readable backlit display
      • Pass/fail display and LEDs with multiple threshold presets
      • Tests 1310 nm upstream, 1490/1550 nm downstream

(KI6102AA-APC)

Download PDF brochure for Kingfisher KI6102AA-APC Fibre Optic In-Line PON Power Meter, SC/APC, AA Batteries
SKU KI6102AA-APC
Model # KI6102AA-APC
Brand Kingfisher
12 Months Return to Base Warranty

0

 


Others Also Bought



More From This Category