nbn Projects

 

TMG Test Equipment are industry experts when it comes to nbn Projects

These categories have been specifically curated by our Test Equipment Specialists to ensure that the relevant nbn requirements have been covered. We can assist with all of your Test Equipment, Tools and Safety through Purchase, Rental and Finance Options!

n2p Update: 300,000 more homes and businesses to become eligible for nbn fibre upgrade

Following earlier announcements on the roll out of fibre deeper into communities to pass some 1.1 million premises, this recent announcement takes that total to 1.4 million premises and includes details of additional suburbs and towns in New South Wales, Victoria, Queensland, South Australia and Western Australia.



GASALERT MICROCLIP XL KIT

MicroClip XL "4 Gas" Detector (Full kit with 2 chargers, aspirator pump and case)

Ships in approximately 3 Weeks
Lead time confirmation will be provided within 2 business days

RRP $1,731.00 ex. GST

$1,395.00 ex. GST
($1,534.50 inc. GST)

19% OFF

ONX620-HFC-TMG-BV

OneExpert Multifunction HFC Tester - ONX-620

Ships in approximately 4 Weeks
Lead time confirmation will be provided within 2 business days
$4,775.00 ex. GST
($5,252.50 inc. GST)
In Stock

Fibre

SAVER-SC/APC

Port Saver - 0dB Singlemode SC/APC Premium Grade

RRP $88.00 ex. GST

$49.00 ex. GST
($53.90 inc. GST)

44% OFF

In Stock

FL-150M-SM

Launch Lead, 150m, Singlemode, SC/APC Connectors

$349.00 ex. GST
($383.90 inc. GST)

STANDARD RODDER 4.5MM X10

4.5mm X 100m Fibreglass Rodder With Standard-Cage

Ships in approximately 60 Days
Lead time confirmation will be provided within 2 business days
$580.00 ex. GST
($638.00 inc. GST)

Standard Rodder 4.5mm X80

4.5mm X 80m Fibreglass Rodder With Standard-Cage

Ships in approximately 2 Weeks
Lead time confirmation will be provided within 2 business days
$493.00 ex. GST
($542.30 inc. GST)
In Stock

FL-1KM-SM

Launch Lead, 1-KLM, Singlemode, SC/APC Connectors

$495.00 ex. GST
($544.50 inc. GST)
In Stock

CLV-X6 PRO

High precision, fiber cleaver with upgraded Waste Bin, Bearing and Blade

$495.00 ex. GST
($544.50 inc. GST)

STANDARD RODDER 6MM X100M

6mm X 100m Fibreglass Rodder With Standard-Cage

Ships in approximately 1 Weeks
Lead time confirmation will be provided within 2 business days
$745.00 ex. GST
($819.50 inc. GST)
In Stock

FST-83A

Digital Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

$3,980.00 ex. GST
($4,378.00 inc. GST)

Large Rodder 9mm X 120m

9mm X 120m Fibreglass Rodder With Standard-Cage.

Stock due to arrive 20-05-2024
Order NOW to secure your items
NOTE: Backorders on this item are fulfilled by date order received.
$1,250.00 ex. GST
($1,375.00 inc. GST)